About


Millage Rates
Taxes are levied in Jackson County by the taxing authorities empowered to do so by the State Legislature.  The value of each real estate and tangible personal property is established by the County Property Appraiser.  The Board of County Commissioners set the millage or rate of taxation for the county; the School Board for the schools; the city council for each municipality.  The governing bodies of other independent special taxing districts and authorities set the millage rates for those areas.

Listed below are the millage rates

DescriptionRateYear
ALFORD.001430802018
CAMP-GVILLE HOSP BON.00000002018
CAMPBELLTON.002939902018
COTTONDALE.003854202018
COUNTY.007848402018
GRACEVILLE.004000002018
GREENWOOD.001000002018
JACOB.003000002018
MALONE.001000002018
MARIANNA.002834102018
NW FL WATER MGMNT.000033802018
SCHOOL-DISC.001862002018
SCHOOL-RLE.004097002018
SNEADS.000606402018
VisualGov
All rights reserved. Copyright ©1999-2013    Privacy Policy